ATHENS NETWORK

After the explosion you hear the light:

An Archive

at 3137

Visit: Monday April 3rd - 22 May

Opening hours Monday 12:00 - 14:00

(closed on 17.04 and 01.05)

*Special opening hours during d14 opening:

08 & 09 April 2017 12.00 - 14.00 and by appointment

Fb event

Liquid Antiquity

Matthew Barney, Paul Chan, Urs Fischer, Jeff Koons, Asad Raza, and Kaari Upson, at Benaki Museum

Opening: Monday April 3rd 19:30 - 23:00

Fb event

DaDa Da Academy

presents Present

Antonakis, Tjorg Douglas Beer, Socrates Fatouros, Rui Miguel Leitao Ferreira, Vaggelis Hoursoglou, Lakis & Aris Ionas / The Callas, Georges Jacotey, Robert Jelinek, Stelios Karamanolis, Albert Mayr, Panos Papadopoulos, Elisabeth Penker, Tula Plumi, Nana Sachini, Sofia Stevi, Sofia Touboura, Amalia Vekri, Vincent Verhoef, Lee Wells at IFAC

Opening: Monday April 3rd 20:00 - 23:00

Fb event

Soft Barrier

Benjamin Busch, Alexine Chanel & Mickael Faure, Pauline Faucheur, Maki Hosokawa, Sunniva Innstrand, Chia-Liang Lai, Mio Okido, Julie Peter, Eri Qubo, Maria Turik, Julius Weigel, Erifili Aggelopoulou, Adamadia Duludi, Chris Favios, Mirto Hatzimihail, Stella Mouzi, Aggeliki Papageorgiou, Magia Papakosta, Lydia Vairaktaraki

a pop-up exhibition at metamatic:taf

Visit: Tuesday April 4th 14:00 - 00:00

Fb event

Bang!

Lito Kattou, Irini Miga, Tula Plumi and Natalie Yiaxi at Daily Lazy

Opening: Tuesday April 4th 19:00 - 22:00

7:45pm: Performance “Saliva: Frenzied Chirping” by artist Lukas Hofmann, curated by Cathryn Drake,

human resources by Hara Kiri, garments by Stefanie Biggel

10pm: After-party with DJ Yorgia Karidi at Efimerida, Sina 6, Athens 10680

Visit: April 4th −May 14th

for opening hours please visit www.daily-lazy.com

Fb event

Paraleipsis

Despina Nissiriou at Snehta

Opening: Tuesday  April 4th 20:00 - 23:00

Visit: April 5th - 14th Mo - Sun 16:00 - 20:00

(Closed Sunday 9th April)

Fb event

The School of Redistribution

Future Climates Opening Program at State of concept

for schedule please visit fb event

Visit: Wednesday April 5th 13:00 - 20:00

Fb event

WORLD TOUR

at SUPER

Opening; April 5th 20:00 - 23:00

Visit: Wednesday April 5th - 13th, Mon - Sun, 13:00 - 19:00

Fb event

"moi non-moi" or "carrying owls to athens"

Iri­ni Atha­nassa­kis, Stefanie Binder, Cä­ci­lia Brown, Tho­mas Feu­er­stein, An­dre­as Fo­ga­ra­si, Mar­cus Gei­ger, So­phie Gogl, Franz Graf, Mar­tin Gran­dits, Begi Gug­gen­heim, Ilse Hai­der, Ste­li­os Ka­ra­ma­no­lis, Vic­tor Liza­na, Ana­st­a­si­os Lo­go­the­tis, Mi­cha­el Lu­kas, Mar­ko Lu­lic, Con­stan­tin Lu­ser, Al­bert Mayr, Chris­toph Mei­er, Jo­hann Neu­meis­ter, Ka­the­ri­na Olsch­baur, Pa­nos Pa­pa­do­pou­los, Na­ta­sha Pa­pa­do­pou­lou, Pa­ras­tu, Rade Pe­t­ra­se­vic, Hans Werner Poschauko, Chris­ti­an Rosa, Corinne L. Rusch, Alex Rut­h­ner, Nino Sakandelidze, Hans Scha­bus, Toni Schma­le, Johannes Schweiger, Björn Seg­schnei­der, Nino Stelzl, So­fia Stevi, Ste­fa­nia Strou­za, Phil­ipp Ti­mischl, Jan­nis Va­re­las, Kers­tin von Ga­bain, As­trid Wag­ner, Franz West, Er­win Wurm at Wiener Art Foundation

Opening:  Wednesday April 5th 19:00 - 22:00

Visit: April 6th - 26th, Mon - Sun, 16:00 - 20:00

Fb event

Prec(ar)ious Collectives

at FLUX Laboratory

Opening: Thursday April 6th 14:00 - 22:00

Visit:  April 6th - 12th, Mon - Sun, 14:00 - 22:00

Fb event

Si Sedes Non Is

Enrico David, Joana Escoval, Anna Franceschini, Delia Gonzalez, Camille Henrot, Karl Holmqvist, Christian Holstad, Maria Loboda, Goshka Macuga, Lucy McKenzie, Paulina Olowska, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Angelos Papadimitriou, Micki Pellerano, Angelo Plessas, Gareth Pugh, Mathilde Rosier, Prem Sahib, Vanessa Safavi with Stéphane Barbier Bouveti, Socratis Socratous at Breeder Gallery

Opening: Thursday April 6th 23:00 - 04:00

Visit:  April 6th - August 26th, Tue - Fr 12-8pm, Sat 12-6pm

Fb event

Fighting with the Sun

Performance by Lito Kattou at Eleni Koroneou Gallery

Event: Friday April 7th 19:00 - 21:00

Fb event

Building Fire

OSCAR TUAZON with the participation of Paris LA at Radio Athènes

Opening: Saturday April 8th 18:30 - 22:00

Visit: April 8th - June 30th

ALL: COLLECTED VOICES

Radio Program in collaboration with the Goethe-Institut Athens at Radio Athènes

Starting: Saturday April 8th 18:30

Stream here:

www.all-collected-voices.org

 

μια κυκλική προοπτική #2

Ayami Awazuhara & Christopher Burman, Lou Cantor, Manolis Daskalakis Lemos, Jonas Lund, Sascha Pohflepp, Hayal Pozanti, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané and Harm van den Dorpel at a circular perspective

Opening: Saturday April 8th 14:00 - 19:00

Visit: April 9th - 13th 14:00 - 19:00

Fb event

Stitching petals to lead opening

gobscure at Fokidos organised by ALMA ZEVI.

Visit: April 2nd - 6th, 17:00 - 19:00

(From the 7th of April open by appointment only)

Fb event

Eve 'n Adam had a garden

Pantelis Yiannakis Alexia Karavela Konstantinos Kotsis Orestis Mavroudis

George Nikas Alexandra Streshna at KEIV

Visit: April 2nd - 9th, 14:00 - 20:00

(closed  on monday 3rd)

Fb event

Keep on Keeping on. A visual meta- collection

Alexis Akrithakis, Minos Argyrakis, Joseph Beuys, Charles Bukowski, Konstantinos Dagritzikos, Alekos Fassianos, Ceal Floyer, Vassilis Fotopoulos, Yannis Gaitis, Alexia Karavela, Victoria Karvouni, Yannis Kottis, Nikos Koundouros, Marijn van Kreij, Jannis Maillis, Frosso Michalea, Yiannis Mouravas, Vasilis Papageorgiou, Nektarios Pappas, Dimosthenis Patridis, Yannis Ritsos, Steve Roggenbuck, Aliki Sapountzi, Jeanne Spiteris-Veropoulou, Theodoros, Constantin Xenakis

at ACG Gallery at the The American College of Greece

 

Visit: March 3rd -  April 10th  2017

Opening hours: Mon-Fri 14:00 - 18:00, Sat 12:00 - 16:00

We think in squares, We love in triangles

Noemi Niederhauser at A - Dash

Visit: April 1st - 30th, Friday and Saturday 17:00 - 22:00, Sunday 14:00 - 20:00

(closed during Easter Holiday: 14 -16.04.2017)

Fb event

Fb